» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Haw Lantern used book

Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MacElderry Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has a stamped P on front loose end paper, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket has a 1/2 inch closed tear at bottom corner of front. There is a small black dot next to the second "S' in Seamus that appears to be from the printing of the jacket, otherwise Fine. Protected by Archival Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennedy Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st American printing, p.o. 's name on top of ffep, author signed only on title page collection of 31 poems read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twelfth Shelf, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Good. 0374168377 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 29, 195r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $7.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Good in G jacket. Dj has mild rubbing, fading in places and light edge wear. Light wear to boards. Clean pages. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Haw Lantern used book

Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Very Good +/Very Good + 8vo 0374168377 51 pp. POS ffepp, edges & epps faintly spotted, board ends very lightly faded, else NF. Unclipped dj faintly toned, small spot of fading to head of spine, else NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Fine. Owners signature on the first blank page-First American Edition-It looks New-Ships Immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Like New. Stated first American printing. Clean and tight copy no marks. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. Checklist entitled "Seamus Heaney and Geoffrey Hill" from Firsts magazine by Helen Driscoll laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heany, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $140.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux,, New York: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Signed by Heany on front free endpaper. 1st edition, Red cloth, 51 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket spine very lightly faded, now protected in a mylar cover. Signed by Heany on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $239.84

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Like New. 1987 Hardcover. 51pp. First US edition. Poems exploring the theme of loss, including a sonnet concerning the death of Heaney's mother First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $375.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux (FSG), New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Hardcover. First American Edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page and dated 3.i.99. Fine and unread in a Fine, lightly spine-faded dust jacket. An uncommon signature on the American trade edition of this title, not to be confused with the now more common American signed limited edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed. First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Stated First American Printing. Scuffing and rubbing to dust jacket, in a protective cover. Original $12.95 price on front flap of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FS&G Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st US edition. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Lamy Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Wraps. Near Fine Light Creasing. First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. ISBN: 0374168377. A great copy with some light pencil notations. Uncommon in proof format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Haw Lantern used book

The Haw Lantern

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $225.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374168377 ISBN: 0374168377

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Fine/Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0374168377. Signed by Heaney on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Station Island

Station Island

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.61!

Field work

Field work

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.94!

Wintering Out

Wintering Out

by Heaney

see all from $3.00!

new only from $7.90!

Death of a Naturalist

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

District and Circle: Poems

District and Circle: Poems

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.97!

Seeing Things

Seeing Things

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.52!