Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374156441
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer: a Gnostic Fantasy
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Good. Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1st printing, 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 240pp. edgewear, tiny chips, yellowing, scratches, light rubbing dust jacket. small bump topedge, slight slant spine, cover. pencilled price erased front end page. small dried glue spot top front cover at spine hinge mirrored inside dust jacket. clean, tight, text. fict. read more
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer
by
Harold Bloom
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1979-04
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Very Good. 1st. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer: a Gnostic Fantasy
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 21 cm. 240pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1979 Farrar Strauss Giroux hard cover-stated First Edition-some foxing to page edge-minor wear to dust jacket-otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean-a nice collectible-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer: a Gnostic Fantasy Rare Association Copy
by
Bloom, Harold (Author) & Milosz, Czeslaw (Recipient)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York City, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Signed by author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 240 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The author's debut and only novel. Published in an extremely small and limited print run as a hardcover original only. The first and only hardcover edition, it is now very rare. An epic fantasy set in another world, where time has been arrested and where the religious conflicts of an ancient period still prevail. Harold Bloom's great love is literature (especially Shakespeare). His other obsession ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer: a Gnostic Fantasy
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Minor foxing to top edge, name to FFE, else tight and clean. DJ shows minor rubbing, yellowing to flaps. read more
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer: a Gnostic Fantasy
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Octavo; 240pp; Hardcover First Edition in unclipped dust jacket, book near-pristine, former owner name on pastedown, no other markings, jacket shows rubbing to panels and some quiet scratches & impression marks, slight wear to spine ends & corners, otherwise clean tight very nice copy in nice jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nighttown Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer
by
Harold Bloom
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. First Edition. A very good plus copy of the first printing. read more
|
|
The Flight of Lucifer: a Gnostic Fantasy,
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York, 1979,
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: FIRST EDITION, author's first and only novel, cover art is The Primal Man from De Occulta Philosophia, 1533 by Cornelius Agrippa von Nettesheim, cover design by Muriel Nasser, 8/10 in 8/10 price-clipped dust-wrapper, minor rubbing to extremities oth erwise a nice clean copy. Cdn$50.00 or UK£25.00. read more
|
|
The Flight to Lucifer
by
Harold Bloom
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374156442
ISBN: 0374156441
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|