» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. A Library Discard Copy in Fairly Good to Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Good. Former Library book.1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: NY: Farrar Straus 1995, HB, 151p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Fine in Near Fine + jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 152pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism: used book

Fighting Terrorism:

by Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorists. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY/ 1995. 1st ed. Hardbound. NF in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism

by Natanyahu other copies of this book

price: $15.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism new book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism new book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Terrorism: How the West Can Win used book

Terrorism: How the West Can Win

by Netanyahu, Benjamin (1949-)-Ed other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: VG/no dj; Farrar, Straus, Giroux (1986), 12 mo., 254 pp., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Benjamin Netanyahu other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Text is CLEAN, in good condition! 1st edition, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 0374154929 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $7.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. Dustjacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism used book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

by Netanyahu, Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929

Description: Very Good. 0374154929 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism new book

Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism

other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374154929 ISBN: 0374154929