|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374154929
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. A Library Discard Copy in Fairly Good to Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Good. Former Library book.1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: NY: Farrar Straus 1995, HB, 151p., fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Fine in Near Fine + jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 152pp. read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism:
by
Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorists. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY/ 1995. 1st ed. Hardbound. NF in VG+ DJ. read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism
by
Natanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: New. read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
novel-books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G.Janette Roses,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Terrorism: How the West Can Win
by
Netanyahu, Benjamin (1949-)-Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION;
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: VG/no dj; Farrar, Straus, Giroux (1986), 12 mo., 254 pp., index; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Benjamin Netanyahu
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. 1st edition. read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Text is CLEAN, in good condition! 1st edition, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 0374154929 Used. read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Binyamin; Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. Dustjacket in mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Memory Keepers,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
by
Netanyahu, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
Description: Very Good. 0374154929 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Fighting Terrorism: How Democracies Can Defeat Domestic and International Terrorism
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154929
ISBN: 0374154929
| | | |