Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374153892ISBN:0374153892
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374153892ISBN:0374153892
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2004-11-19
ISBN-13:9780374153892ISBN:0374153892
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2004-11-19
ISBN-13:9780374153892ISBN:0374153892
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book Club Edition. Fine hardcover in fine unclipped dustjacket. No marks, discernible wear or damage inside or out. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Winner of the 2005 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. 2004 Farrar Straus Giroux, stated First Edition with full number line 10..1, but no price on jacket flap. 247 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780374153892ISBN:0374153892
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Now in Brodart cover. Giftable. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780374153892ISBN:0374153892
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small mark on back board and several pages were turned down at corner, otherwise clean, bright & tight text. D/J shows slight wear at corners & small mark on back. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize, a highly acclaimed modern novel which reaches back to the Civil War. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780374153892ISBN:0374153892
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780374153892ISBN:0374153892
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. In 1956, toward the end of Rev. John Ames' life, he begins a letter to his young son. A very nice copy of a well-written work. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.