» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JRT Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: TextbooksRus #8623683. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: NY: Farrar Straus 2004, HB, 247p., vg/vg, light rubbing to corner edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel [Hardcover] By Robinson, Marilynne used book

Gilead: a Novel [Hardcover] By Robinson, Marilynne

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book Club Edition. Fine hardcover in fine unclipped dustjacket. No marks, discernible wear or damage inside or out. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Winner of the 2005 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. 2004 Farrar Straus Giroux, stated First Edition with full number line 10..1, but no price on jacket flap. 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Now in Brodart cover. Giftable. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Good. Dedication or name written inside cover. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small mark on back board and several pages were turned down at corner, otherwise clean, bright & tight text. D/J shows slight wear at corners & small mark on back. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize, a highly acclaimed modern novel which reaches back to the Civil War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. In 1956, toward the end of Rev. John Ames' life, he begins a letter to his young son. A very nice copy of a well-written work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: TextbooksRus #9048218. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead: a Novel used book

Gilead: a Novel

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: Very Good. 0374153892 Light pencil markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gilead used book

Gilead

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374153892 ISBN: 0374153892

Description: FINE/VG+ 0374153892 small scrape to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Housekeeping

Housekeeping

by Marilynne Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.24!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Known World

Known World

by E Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

March

March

by Geraldine Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.37!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $3.87!

new only from $4.67!