Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 162 p. Audience: General/trade. Copy clean and tight. Dust jacket has minor wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998-10-31
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: Very Good. Name written inside cover. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "farrar, Straus And Giroux", New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Light cover wear. Mild DJ wear. DJ price clipped. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 0374148600; 17283. 154 pages; J-7-29-09. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: Hardcover; Ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 162 pages. ISBN 0374148600. Lib sticker on spine, otherwise Minimal exlib markings, Tight clean unmarked copy. Looks UnRead. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 162 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Personal Essays. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. EX LIBRIS recounts a lifelong love affair with books and language. The books Anne Fadiman loves have become chapters in her own life story. This book is in near fine condition. There is a name and date written on the second page. The dust jacket is also in near fine condition, is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
Edition: First edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 162 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent copy that appears unread. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: The book is Fine, The dust jacket spine is very lightly sunned, else Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 162 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE stated 1st edition in a FINE dust jacket (price intact). Archival dust jacket protector provided. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: 0374148600. Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, area of staining to bottom front panel, owner inscription. Stated First Edition. read more
Edition: First Edition Gift for Booksellers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374148607ISBN:0374148600
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. Special gift edition for booksellers. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.