» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Translator-Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Text unmarked and in great shape. Very nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone new book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Translator-Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 467-509. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burial at Thebes. a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes. a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Stated first American edition with a 1 in the number line. Hard cover in unclipped jacket. 79 pages. Isbn#0374117217. A modern translation and interpretation of Sophocles' classic exploration of individual human rights versus the security needs of the state. NEAR FINE condition with minor rubbing and edgewear to the jacket. Minor fading along the book extremities. Text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mare Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone new book

The Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Heaney, Seamus (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $15.60

you save: $2.40 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 88 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone new book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780374117214. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone new book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Heaney, Seamus (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 88 p. Audience: General/trade. 044115 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Very good. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004, 1st ed., a nice used hardcover in a vg+/priceclipped dj, light wear, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes used book

The Burial at Thebes

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket has a repaired closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Burial at Thebes, the: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

Burial at Thebes, the: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Heaney, Seamus; Sophocles other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Anti new book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Anti

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: In this outstanding new translation, commissioned by Ireland's renowned Abbey Theatre to commemorate its centenary, Heaney exposes the darkness and the humanity in Sophocles' masterpiece, and inks it with his own modern touch. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Translator-Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Very Good. First edition; light to moderate wear along edges and corners of front and back covers and dust jacket; small tear at the top left corner of dust jacket; clean, solid and bright; looks very nice in protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone new book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Sophocles And Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone new book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone used book

The Burial at Thebes: a Version of Sophocles' Antigone

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed. First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780374117214 ISBN: 0374117217

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. No markings, tight, clean. Stated First American Edition, with complete number line. Original $18.00 price on front flap of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.