» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Luna Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Acceptable. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairy Godmother a Tale of Five Hundred Kingdoms used book

Fairy Godmother a Tale of Five Hundred Kingdoms

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0373802021. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 417 pages; Remainder mark otherwise clean and tight. DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Fair. 0373802021 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1) new book

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $8.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Luna Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother new book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ in mylar cover. Free USPS trackibng/delivery confirmation. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 417 p. Five Hundred Kingdoms. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sheba1217, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother used book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Luna, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Some wear to book spine ends. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother used book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother new book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $20.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: New in New jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother used book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is fine with no wear to text, cover or dustjacket. Dustjacket is protected by clear mylar cover. Not a remainder. Price is intact. Does not appear to have been read. A Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms. FIRST EDITION STATED. By the author of the best selling Heralds of Valdemar Series. Shipping includes delivery tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother used book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $25.04

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother: a Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms (Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Luna ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Good. 0373802021 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Luna Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1) new book

The Fairy Godmother (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: New. 0373802021 New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fairy Godmother used book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edges else clean with very light wear. A nice copy. (SciFi) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Fairy Godmother used book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine with no creases, no marks, no writing, just light bit of wear to dj. Tight and square. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 417 p. Five Hundred Kingdoms. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fairy Godmother used book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Luna Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: Octavo; vg+/vg; dj, blue and white mix on spine with orange text; HB, blue spine with gilt lettering; quarter-bound w/white boards; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 417 pp.; endpapers, tinted blue; boards, spotting; binding, shaken; else very good. Science Fiction/Fantasy. 7-145-1149269. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Fairy Godmother new book

The Fairy Godmother

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Luna Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373802029 ISBN: 0373802021

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 417 p. Audience: General/trade. Received as a gift at the 2004 Romantic Times convention. Never read, time to pass it on to someone else. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK EMPORIUM, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.