Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Luna
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Luna Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0373802021. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 417 pages; Remainder mark otherwise clean and tight. DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Luna Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ in mylar cover. Free USPS trackibng/delivery confirmation. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 417 p. Five Hundred Kingdoms. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Luna, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Some wear to book spine ends. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: New in New jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Luna Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is fine with no wear to text, cover or dustjacket. Dustjacket is protected by clear mylar cover. Not a remainder. Price is intact. Does not appear to have been read. A Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms. FIRST EDITION STATED. By the author of the best selling Heralds of Valdemar Series. Shipping includes delivery tracking within U.S. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Luna
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Luna Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine with no creases, no marks, no writing, just light bit of wear to dj. Tight and square. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 417 p. Five Hundred Kingdoms. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Luna Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: Octavo; vg+/vg; dj, blue and white mix on spine with orange text; HB, blue spine with gilt lettering; quarter-bound w/white boards; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 417 pp.; endpapers, tinted blue; boards, spotting; binding, shaken; else very good. Science Fiction/Fantasy. 7-145-1149269. read more
Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Luna Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780373802029ISBN:0373802021
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 417 p. Audience: General/trade. Received as a gift at the 2004 Romantic Times convention. Never read, time to pass it on to someone else. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.