» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good. 0373770294 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 345 p. McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Very Good. 0373770294 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HQN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good in Good jacket. Lib. labels on protected jacket. light edge fraying at spine bottom, slight slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0373770294 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This the second book in the McKettrick Brothers series and it focuses on Holt and his decision to leave his mail-order bride to try to save his best friend. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

MCKETTRICK'S CHOICE (USED HARDCOVER EDITION) used book

MCKETTRICK'S CHOICE (USED HARDCOVER EDITION)

by LINDA LAEL MILLER other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HQN BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. THIS USED HARDCOVER EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS SHOW MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. THERE IS A REAMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM PAGES EDGE. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. THE DUST JACKET HAS MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIRA Books, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good in Good + jacket. A few of the middle pages have some slight bends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HQN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Cover has very minor edge wear. Bookplate removed but small stain present.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 345 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hqn, U. S. A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in as new condition as is the dust jacket. Nice Gift Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin 2005/05 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: 0373770294. Hardback Historical Romance 1st. Ed. As New/As New; 70065. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HQN 2005/05 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: 0373770294. Hardback Historical Romance Book Club As New/As New; 75267. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HQN 2005/05 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: 0373770294. Hardback Historical Romance Book Club New/New (Never Read); 64109. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice used book

McKettrick's Choice

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HQN 205/05 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: 0373770294. Hardback Historical Romance 1st. Ed. New/New (Never Read); 63653. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Miller, Linda Lael other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Fine. 0373770294. 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Choice (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy) used book

McKettrick's Choice (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HQN Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Choice (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy) used book

McKettrick's Choice (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HQN Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4) used book

McKettrick's Choice (the McKettrick Series #4)

by Linda Lael Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373770298 ISBN: 0373770294

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Collectible-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.