» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Zero City (Deathlands Series) used book

Zero City (Deathlands Series)

by James Axler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 12/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City (Deathlands Series) used book

Zero City (Deathlands Series)

by James Axler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City (Deathlands Series) used book

Zero City (Deathlands Series)

by James Axler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City (Deathlands Series) used book

Zero City (Deathlands Series)

by James Axler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Gold Eagle Pub Date: 12/1/2000 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 352[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death Lands: Zero City used book

Death Lands: Zero City

by James Axler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction/Fantasy Minor shelf wear and/or spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City used book

Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City (Deathlands Series) used book

Zero City (Deathlands Series)

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very Good. 0373625626 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City used book

Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands #62: Zero City used book

Deathlands #62: Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 12/2000 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Gold Eagle: 62562: 1st 12/2000: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City used book

Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Good. Creases and slight curve to spine, small amount of wear to edges, bookstore stamp on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death Lands Zero City used book

Death Lands Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean and some light shopwear. Overall a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City ( Deathlands Series ) used book

Zero City ( Deathlands Series )

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very Good. First Edition paperback, Gold Eagle, 2000. VG. Light crease to corner tip of lower back cover, one very faint spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City used book

Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Books from Worldwide, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Good. Creases to spine and near spine on cover. Science Fiction. shelf ww. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City-Deathlands used book

Zero City-Deathlands

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: Dec 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: C. 1st. Prt., cover and spine creasing. 0373625626. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City used book

Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very Good. Light spine crease and spine bow, otherwise bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City (Deathlands) used book

Zero City (Deathlands)

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. First Edition. Light shelf wear. MMPB. Deathlands read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands: Zero City used book

Deathlands: Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City (Series: Deathlands 52. ) used book

Zero City (Series: Deathlands 52. )

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used By Nick Pollotta. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: [0-373-62562-6] 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Near fine.......House pseudonym used by Nick Pollotta....Series: Deathlands 52....(Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City used book

Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases in spine and corners bumped. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 52. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City (Deathlands) used book

Zero City (Deathlands)

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First Edition, stated. Very small bump at spine bottom. A great copy. MMPB. Deathlands (Paperback), 52. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City. ( #52 in the Deathlands Series); used book

Zero City. ( #52 in the Deathlands Series);

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used Here By Nick Pollotta ) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Book Worldwide Library, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Wraparound Painted Cover! FINE+, Near New. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 349 Pages; >>>"The nuclear Armageddon of 2001 put the world on an odyssey of savage rebirth. Now, little more than a hundred years after the blast, the quest for power is viciously embraced by America's new masters, barons commanding fortresses called villes, policed by stonehearts called sec men. But even in this dark new world, heroes and legends are emerging. One of them is a warrior survivalist named ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Zero City used book

Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Tight, clean, attractive book. Edges lightly worn. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 52. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zero City used book

Zero City

by Axler, James other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Books, United States Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Zero City (Deathlands Series) used book

Zero City (Deathlands Series)

by James Axler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Zero City (Deathlands Series) used book

Zero City (Deathlands Series)

by James Axler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625628 ISBN: 0373625626

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pandora's Redoubt

Pandora's Redoubt

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.87!

Rat King

Rat King

by James Axler

see all from $2.15!

new only from $5.45!

Judas Strike

Judas Strike

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $57.11!

Gaia's Demise

Gaia's Demise

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

Sunchild

Sunchild

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

Amazon Gate

Amazon Gate

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!