» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. Page ends browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harlequin Temptation #116 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. Spine creased, cocked and rubbed, initials on cover page, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only (Harl Temp #116) used book

First, Best and Only (Harl Temp #116)

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Temptation, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. 6 3/4 x 4 1/4. July 1986 paperback. Very Good Cond. Minor spine creasing. Spine taped at bottom. Front and back cover edges frayed. No store stamps. No ink marks. Handling and shelf wear. Setting: He was a hard man to forget. The last thing Marni Lange wanted was to appear on the cover of a national magazine. Instinct told her she was making a huge mistake. and when she walked into the photographer's studio she knew she'd been right. Brian ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only #116 used book

First, Best and Only #116

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Temptation ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: C+ 0373252161. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HT #116 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only ( Ht 116 ) used book

First, Best and Only ( Ht 116 )

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. A faint spine crease, minor edge wear. 2.16.9// read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Harlequin Temptation #116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. 0373252161 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Fine. 0373252161. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only By Barbara Delinsky used book

First, Best and Only By Barbara Delinsky

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 6/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Temptation- Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Used: Good. Small Spine Splits, Creasing Temptation-#116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Temptarion #116 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Fine. 0373252161 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

First, Best and Only used book

First, Best and Only

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373252169 ISBN: 0373252161

Description: VG+ Temptation 116 Harlequin Temptation 116. 1st printing, July 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
T L C

T L C

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Twilight Whispers

Twilight Whispers

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.71!

Together Alone

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Through My Eyes

Through My Eyes

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.52!

Moment to Moment

Moment to Moment

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Stud

Stud

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.80!