New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Ridge Products, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Very Good. 0373218192 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 Previous Owners name inside cover, Good Condition PBK, cover has ware, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Very Good. 0373218192 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 Small tears on cover, Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 spine creases, Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, PBK GOOD? Cover has creases, and edge wear, Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Very Good. 0373218192 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Very Good. 0373218192 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may cntain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1611 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1254 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1476 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1395 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. 0373218192 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1603 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: May, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spinal creases. Good and tight with no lose pages. ISBN: 0373218192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 1.39" x 6.78" x 4.32". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 1.39" x 6.78" x 4.32". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Engaging the Enemy used book

Engaging the Enemy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373218196 ISBN: 0373218192

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 1.39" x 6.78" x 4.32". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: