» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 04/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Fine. NEW, has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth new book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st U. S. edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. very clean and bright pages; slightly loose spine pencil price first page; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel new book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very light bumping at spine ends, otherwise clean tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Elizabeth, the used book

Lady Elizabeth, the

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS [11/2008] ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780345495358 mjm LARGE HC W/DJ [WEIR, ALISON] LADY ELIZABETH, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. page creases; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Complete number line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket is as new. Clean with dust jacket shine. Stored in acid free envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Like New. New Hardback Book With Inventory Mark-DUST COVER has shelf wear- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaids Tales, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Good in good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Very Good. 0345495357 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Good. 0345495357 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Elizabeth used book

Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books (t) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: VG/G+; BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Fair. 0345495357 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Elizabeth used book

Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495358 ISBN: 0345495357

Description: Good. 0345495357 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.