» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Finlay, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: Fine. 0345466942 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Finlay, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: Fine. Softcover Advance Uncorrected proofs, 450 pages with illustrations, maps, Miscellany, Notes, and Bibliography, but excluding Index (still incomplete for this pre-publication copy). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Victoria Finlay other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books 2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: ISBN 0345466942. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. $25.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Victoria Finlay other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books 2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: ISBN 0345466942. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $25.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Victoria Finlay other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books 2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: ISBN 0345466942. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. $25.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Finlay, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: Good. 0345466942 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Finlay, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels Secret History used book

Jewels Secret History

by Finlay, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 8/2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels: a Secret History new book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Finlay, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: New/New. 0345466942 thisi s a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels used book

Jewels

other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: Very good. Hardcover-1st ed, 1st printing, 2006, vg/vg BALLANTINE [FINLAY, VICTORIA] JEWELS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels: a Secret History new book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Finlay, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Finlay, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels: a Secret History new book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Victoria Finlay other copies of this book

price: $24.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: New. 0345466942. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Victoria Finlay other copies of this book

price: $58.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels: a Secret History new book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Victoria Finlay other copies of this book

price: $73.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jewels: a Secret History used book

Jewels: a Secret History

by Thomas L. Floyd other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345466945 ISBN: 0345466942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.