Your search: Books » ISBN: 0345464788
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning form age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Charlie Huston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Good. Light shelf wear only, solid binding, clean unmarked pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Charlie Huston
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Charlie Huston
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Good. 1st edtion, some scuffing and wearing to edges of cover, about 6 pgs. in ft. are water crinkled. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Crow and Weasel ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price written on front cover. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean text. read more
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Good. 0345464788 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Charlie Huston
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bookstore stamps inside. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean text. read more
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more
Caught Stealing
by
Charlie Huston
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Trade Back Edition
Binding: Near Fine
Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Softcover Soft cover book in "like new" condition. Henry "call me Hank" Thompson used to play California baseball. Now he tends bar on Manhattan's Lower East Side. When two Russians in tracksuits beat Hank to a pulp, he gets the clue; someone wants something from him. He just doesn't know what it is, where it is, or how to make them understand he doesn't have it. Within twenty-four hours Hank is running over rooftops, playing hide-and-seek with the NYPD, riding the subway ... read more
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.56
you save: $1.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 5/31/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. 0345464788 Excellent condition, paperback 2005, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+/VG+ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: VG. read more
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Good+ Light wear at edges and corners; "staff pick" sticker on cover. read more
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Charlie Huston
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Good. Pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
William Lebans ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. 345464788. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BC Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: BRAND NEW. 0345464788. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing: a Novel
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Caught Stealing
by
Huston, Charlie
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345464781
ISBN: 0345464788
Description: New. It's three thousand miles from the green fields of glory, where Henry "call me Hank" Thompson once played California baseball, to the Lower East Side of Manhattan, where the tenements are old, the rents are high, and the drunks are dirty. But now Han... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.