» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning form age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing: a Novel used book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Charlie Huston other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Good. Light shelf wear only, solid binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing: a Novel new book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Charlie Huston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing: a Novel used book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Charlie Huston other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Good. 1st edtion, some scuffing and wearing to edges of cover, about 6 pgs. in ft. are water crinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price written on front cover. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing: a Novel used book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Good. 0345464788 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing: a Novel new book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Charlie Huston other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charles other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bookstore stamps inside. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Charlie Huston other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Back Edition Binding: Near Fine Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Softcover Soft cover book in "like new" condition. Henry "call me Hank" Thompson used to play California baseball. Now he tends bar on Manhattan's Lower East Side. When two Russians in tracksuits beat Hank to a pulp, he gets the clue; someone wants something from him. He just doesn't know what it is, where it is, or how to make them understand he doesn't have it. Within twenty-four hours Hank is running over rooftops, playing hide-and-seek with the NYPD, riding the subway ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing new book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing: a Novel new book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 5/31/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. 0345464788 Excellent condition, paperback 2005, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Good+ Light wear at edges and corners; "staff pick" sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing: a Novel used book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Charlie Huston other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Good. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing new book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FlyingMonkeyTreats, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing used book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing: a Novel new book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. 345464788. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing new book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345464788. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing: a Novel new book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $8.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing: a Novel new book

Caught Stealing: a Novel

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $8.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Caught Stealing new book

Caught Stealing

by Huston, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345464781 ISBN: 0345464788

Description: New. It's three thousand miles from the green fields of glory, where Henry "call me Hank" Thompson once played California baseball, to the Lower East Side of Manhattan, where the tenements are old, the rents are high, and the drunks are dirty. But now Han... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Dangerous Man

A Dangerous Man

by Charlie Huston

see all from $6.83!

new only from $9.16!

Already Dead

Already Dead

by Charlie Huston

see all from $6.07!

new only from $7.24!

The Shotgun Rule

The Shotgun Rule

by Charlie Huston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.88!

The Lincoln Lawyer

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Darkly Dreaming Dexter

Darkly Dreaming Dexter

by Jeff Lindsay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.82!

Persuader

Persuader

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.35!