» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sunstorm used book

Sunstorm

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, And Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 3/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Very Good. 034545250X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. 034545250X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm used book

Sunstorm

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Fine. 034545250X Stated First Edition Hardback, 2005. Full number line. Book, pages and boards are in perfect like new condition. DJ is like new with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) new book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 3/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: New. 034545250X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 30C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm new book

Sunstorm

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: New in new dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Good. Book club Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm used book

Sunstorm

by Baxter, Stephen; Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TaylorHouseBooks, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm, Book Two (2) of a Time Odyssey used book

Sunstorm, Book Two (2) of a Time Odyssey

by Baxter, Stephen; Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT a remainder, book club or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has crease top of front endflap, no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2). used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2).

by Clarke, Arthur C. And Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book Two of "A Time Odyssey" some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2) used book

Sunstorm (a Time Odyssey, Book 2)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $46.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sunstorm used book

Sunstorm

by Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Full numberline; not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownie's Books in Tulseytown, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

Sunstorm new book

Sunstorm

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $42.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345452504 ISBN: 034545250X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.