Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: One World
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: Good. 38-V a book club edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Prepublication info on back cover.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: One World
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly read. Nicely kept. Ready for immediate delivery! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. One of Malcolm X's six daughters, Shabazz was two when he was assassinated in February 1965. The bulk of the book covers the day-to-day specifics of Shabazz's childhood and adolescence as a middle-class African-American Muslim girl, punctuated by small brushes with her parents' past. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: One World
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st ed., 1st printing--clean, as-new hardcover, not a remainder, very slight wrinkling of DJ at spine, otherwise like new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: One World, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 235 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by Author Black boards, black cloth spine. Mild bump on bottom front edge. Pictorial dustjacket. Signed by Shabazz (daughter of Malcolm X) on title page. Photos, 235 pp. Clean tight copy. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Dj has rubbings and shelfwear. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: One World/Ballantine
Date Published: 2002-04-30
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more
Description: Good. 0345444957 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0345444957 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: One World
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345444950ISBN:0345444957
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ex-library book in good condition. No rips or tears. Hardcover with plastic covering book jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.