» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Knight of the Word used book

A Knight of the Word

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. 12th printing, 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word used book

A Knight of the Word

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 386 pages. It is several years after the conclusion of Running with the Demon. Nest Freemark, now an Olympic Gold-Medal runner studying as an undergra... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 6/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Del Rey Pub Date: 6/28/1999 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 408. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word used book

A Knight of the Word

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. Trolltown, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word used book

A Knight of the Word

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. Trolltown, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word used book

A Knight of the Word

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. Trolltown, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Very Good. Gently worn all pages clean and intact. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tracey Berry, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word used book

A Knight of the Word

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. Trolltown, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word used book

A Knight of the Word

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. Trolltown, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Good. 0345424646 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight of the Word # 2: Knight of the Word, a used book

Knight of the Word # 2: Knight of the Word, a

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DEL REY / Ballantine Date Published: 1999-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: DEL REY / Ballantine: 43464: 6th: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Brom. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight of the Word, a used book

Knight of the Word, a

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. The Word And The Void Trilogy, Book 2. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Fine. 0345424646 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Very Good. 0345424646 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word used book

A Knight of the Word

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey, N. Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Cover Art. Good. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. --------The cover has light shelf wear with small creases...Spine creases.....light yellowing pages........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Very Good. Cover art shows the space needle and a tower of fire. Straight, tight, gently used copy. Some discoloring on page edges. Pages appear unmarked. Spine is lightly creased. A whisper of edgewear. All orders processed promptly & carefully. We love books! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tipsoo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Very Good. 0345424646 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) new book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 6/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has moderate shelf wear/rub marks/corner rubs/edge rubs. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2) used book

A Knight of the Word (the Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 2)

other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780345424648 ISBN: 0345424646

Description: Very Good. First printing (complete # line), slight cover edgewear, no markings, very good+ front to back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Angel Fire East

Angel Fire East

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.79!

Running with the Demon

Running with the Demon

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.74!

Armageddon's Children

Armageddon's Children

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

First King of Shannara

First King of Shannara

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Jarka Ruus

Jarka Ruus

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.70!

Witches Brew

Witches Brew

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.96!