» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought) used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought)

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought) used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought)

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. scuffed, moderate edge wear/ D.J. not price clipped/ gift inscription on front page read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Library of Contemporary Thought. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought) used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought)

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Very Good. 1st. edition, HARDCOVER WITH NICE DJ., dj price clipped inside, ISBN 034542283x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-345-42283-x 126 pages. Gift notation and price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A JERK ON ONE END: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

A JERK ON ONE END: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert (On sale, Like-new) other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: FINE/FINE. Award-winning Australian writer on his first love, fishing, especially bass. No marks or wear, unused condition. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1999, Ballantine hardbound, 1st ed & 1st printing (stated), 126 pp. ISBN 034542283X read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought) new book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought)

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: New. 1999, Library of Contemoprary Thought, HB with dustjacket. Brand New, gift quality. A perfect gift for a fisherman! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Library of Contemporary Thought. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Jacket has slight edge wear. One page inside is creased, otherwise clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Library of Contemporary Thought. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A JERK ON ONE END: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

A JERK ON ONE END: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert (Like-new) other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: FINE/FINE. A jerk is a jerk, says this excellent writer. Highly praised about fishing and concentration. Ps: He is a lot better fisherman than he lets on. No marks or wear, as-new condition. 1999, Ballantine hardbound, 1st ed & 1st printing (Stated), 126 pp. ISBN 034542283X read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Still tight, nice enough for gift giving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Still tight, nice enough for gift giving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary new book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: New. New. Unread. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought). used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought).

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fine. Jacket Price-Clipped. "The famed critic and author of "The Fatal Shore, The Culture of Complaint", and "American Visions" goes fishing, giving us his personal book on the craftsmanship and philosophy of this sport and pastime. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: EternallyThankfulBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Hughes, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Ballantine, New York, 1999. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Ex library. Very clean square copy. Dust jacket: Very Good. In protective cover. Not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End used book

A Jerk on One End

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Ballantyne, New York, 1999. Hard Cover, 8vo, first edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Ex library. Very clean square copy. Dust Jacket: Very Good. In protective cover. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End used book

A Jerk on One End

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Ballantine Publishing Group, N. Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is A Very Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought) used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought)

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought) used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought)

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought) used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought)

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345422835 ISBN: 034542283X

Description: Good in Good jacket. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought) used book

A Jerk on One End: Reflections of a Mediocre Fisherman (Library of Contemporary Thought)

by Robert Hughes other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.