» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/2/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Very Good. 0345422406 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y71F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Used. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick ( Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick ( Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good; 2001. 0345422406. Mild shelfwear at corners, one page has been creased.; Paperback; Ballantine Books; NY; Sixth Printing; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0345422406. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower corners, front/spine labels, libstamp/chkout sheet on half-title pg; (Vampire / Witches Chronicles); Ex-Library; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) new book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 02 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Kivell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Fair-light use. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Kivell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Merrick a Novel used book

Merrick a Novel

by Rice other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick new book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Merrick used book

Merrick

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Very Good. Size: 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches; Just when you thought it was safe for a bloodsucker to go out in the dark in New Orleans, along comes Merrick Mayfair, a sultry, hard-drinking octoroon beauty whose voodoo can turn the toughest vampire into a marionette dancing to her merry, scary tune. In Merrick, Anne Rice brings back three of her most wildly popular characters--the vampires Lestat and Louis and the dead vampire child Claudia--and introduces them to the world of her Mayfair Witches ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles) used book

Merrick (Vampire/Witches Chronicles)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345422408 ISBN: 0345422406

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Memnoch the Devil

Memnoch the Devil

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blood and Gold

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

The Witching Hour

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Lasher

Lasher

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Tale of the Body Thief

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!