» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Amer ed Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/7/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Very Good. 0345419812 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Very good. Hardcover, 1998; Gift inscription on flyleaf, otherwise new book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ nearly fine. No priceclip. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America: Recipes and the Cultural Origins of Your Favorite Dishes used book

United Tastes of America: Recipes and the Cultural Origins of Your Favorite Dishes

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/Near Fine 0345419812 A new, unread copy. Book has a remainder dot on top edge and no other markings. Dust jacket has light edge ware. Cookbook, Non-fiction (#1215) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America: Dorinda Hafner used book

United Tastes of America: Dorinda Hafner

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $6.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books (t) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Ballantine 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America: Dorinda Hafner used book

United Tastes of America: Dorinda Hafner

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC/DJ, has shelf wear, small creases/chips to edges, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Good. Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings found! ! May have a few stray marks not seen! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1 Amer ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1 Amer ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Dorinda Hafner other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Very good + in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New in As New in Mylar Cover jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Recipes and cultural origins of your favorite dishes. " 137 pgs. including index. New copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0345419812. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: As New/As New. 7.5" x 9.5" Tall 0345419812 137 pages including index. Filled with authentic, delectable recipes. Brings all the flavors of the country to every kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Various. As New/As New. 7.5" x 9.5" Tall 0345419812 137 pages, index, bibliography, black-and-white sketches and color photographs throughout. Red hard cover with gold lettered red spine, white endpages, glossy finished photographic jacket. This book is a companion to the PBS series "Taste of America" and it will make you want to break any diet you are currently following. It's a fascinating look into the history of our favorite dishes, and makes you realize what a melting pot our daily bread ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America-Recipes and the Cultural Origins of Your Favorite Dishes used book

United Tastes of America-Recipes and the Cultural Origins of Your Favorite Dishes

by Hafner, Dorinda other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 137 pages with color and b/w illustrations; and index. dj with few scuffs. 3 copies available. 1 copy with previous owner's writing on the inside endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

United Tastes of America used book

United Tastes of America

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345419811 ISBN: 0345419812

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.