» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Good. 0345417976 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Good. 543 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Good. 0345417976 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) new book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $7.31

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: New. Paperback. Lightly tanning pages with age. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel new book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prayer for Owen Meany used book

Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Ballantine 5/1/1997. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel new book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel new book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel new book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-345-41797-6. Paperback Edition: 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany new book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) new book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: New. 0345417976 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) new book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: New. 0345417976 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. a few pages turned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Rand, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/23/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Fair. 0345417976 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417978 ISBN: 0345417976

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: