» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Connie Zweig Steve Wolf Connie Zweig Ph. D. Steve Wolf Ph. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Wolf, Steve, and Zweig, Connie, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve; D., Connie Zweig Ph.; D., Steve Wolf Ph other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Fair. 0345417399 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow By Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve; Zweig Ph. D., Connie; Wolf used book

Romancing the Shadow By Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve; Zweig Ph. D., Connie; Wolf

by Connie Zweig; Steve Wolf; Connie Zweig Ph. D.; Steve Wolf Ph. D. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/97 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Near Fine. 1997-1st Ed. Clean, crisp, unmarked hardcvr in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald City Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Dj. has ordinary shelfwear, no tears. Clean bds., mild lower edgewear. Fine interior, 348 like new looking pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Ph., Connie, Ph., Steve other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow, Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow, Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie And Steve Wolf other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition; clean and tight with mild wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve; Zweig Ph. D., Connie; Wolf other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Near fine/near fine. Light scuffing to dust jacket. Faintest hadnling wear to book. Not a remainder. Price not clipped. [Within each woman and man, the dim cavernShips within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6 x 9. Stated first edition. No dj. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Head/heel of spine bumped. Jungian therapists Zweig and Wolf examine the Shadow?perhaps the most feared and least understood aspect of the psyche. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 6 x 9. Stated First Edition. Book in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Dj in good condition with rubbing, edge/shelfwear. How to take responsibility for our shadows (unconscious shame, jealousy, greed, lust, and rage) and put them to productive use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Uppity Women of Ancient Times used book

Uppity Women of Ancient Times

by Leon, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Hardcover; NEW; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 239 pages. ISBN 0345417399. Clean tight unmarked copy. NOT Ex-Lib; NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Book is cocked, light shelf wear and bumping to corners, scratches on front and back sides of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 348 indexed pages. Blue and gold dust jacket with gold and white lettering, same on dust jacket spine. Slight dust jacket edgewear. This book, breathtaking in scope and eloquent in style, is a landmark investigation of the personal and archetypal dimensions of the soul's hidden face-the shadow. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig & Wolf, Connie & Steve other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 348 pages. ISBN 0345417399. Clean tight unmarked copy. As-NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Connie Zweig, Ph.D., And Steve Wolf, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "This book, breathtaking in scope and eloquent in style, is a landmark investigation of the personal and archetypal dimensions of the soul's hidden face--the shadow. " 348 pages. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. According to authors Connie Zweig and Steve Wolf, each of us has shadows that hold forbidden feelings such as shame, jealousy, greed, lust, and rage. Left to their own devices these shadows will become destructive saboteurs--causing us to betray our loved ones as well as ourselves. It is not within our power to choose whether or not to have these shadows; however, Zweig and Wolf believe that it is within our power to take responsibility for our shadows and put them to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. 348 pages, notes, bibliography & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve; D., Connie Zweig Ph.; D., Steve Wolf Ph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Fine. 0345417399 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Vows: a History of Marriage and the Nation used book

Public Vows: a History of Marriage and the Nation

by Cott, Nancy F. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ. Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Hardcover; NEW; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 348 pages. ISBN 0345417399. Price Intact on DJ; Clean tight unmarked Unread copy. NOT Ex-Library. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Zweig, Connie; Wolf, Steve; D., Connie Zweig Ph.; D., Steve Wolf Ph other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Fine. 0345417399 Fine in fine dustjacket. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul used book

Romancing the Shadow: Illuminating the Dark Side of the Soul

by Connie Zweig, Steve Wolf other copies of this book

price: $22.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition September 1997, complete with dustcover, unclipped; very good clean condition, appears unread but DJ has slight rubs to front and back; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Connie Zweig, Steve Wolf, Connie Zweig Ph. D., Steve Wolf Ph. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Romancing the Shadow used book

Romancing the Shadow

by Connie Zweig, Steve Wolf, Connie Zweig Ph. D., Steve Wolf Ph. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345417398 ISBN: 0345417399

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.