» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeffrey Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good+ Trade Paperback. Ballantine, 1997. Very Good+ Book. Light wear to book and spine. Aside from toning, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped Quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals [Paperback] By Shaara, Jeff used book

Gods and Generals [Paperback] By Shaara, Jeff

by Jeff Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Good; paperback. Clean, tight, & bright, with no tears, marks, or highlighting. Covers dogeared. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition; Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light edgewear; Book is straight and tight; pages are clean and free of markings or tears; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. An amazing and heartbreaking saga of the American Civil War prior to the Battle of Gettysburg; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN VIEW SHOP, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. 0345409574 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 5/13/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. 0345409574 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very-Good+ 8vo. {006942} Gods and Generals by Jeff Shaara. ISBN 0345409574. Published by Ballantine Books in 1997. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Civil War {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: cream colored pages. {Keywords} FICTION HISTORICAL WAR LEE ROBERT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Shaara, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. 0345409574 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Very Good. Little Wear. Clean Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Cover has some wear, yellowing pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Bumped corners. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals new book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals used book

Gods and Generals

by Jeffrey Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: TextbooksRus #7904572. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gods and Generals new book

Gods and Generals

by Jeff Shaara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409577 ISBN: 0345409574

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.