Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345384461ISBN:0345384466
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear. A corner crease. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1056 p. Lives of the Mayfair Witches. Audience: General/trade. "A wonderfully Gothic writer whose talents far outshine those of Stephen King and others in the field. "--The Boston Guide. Author of "Interview with a Vampire" read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345384461ISBN:0345384466
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1056 p. Lives of the Mayfair Witches. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345384461ISBN:0345384466
Description: Good. 0345384466 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345384461ISBN:0345384466
Description: Good. 0345384466 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345384461ISBN:0345384466
Description: Very Good. 0345384466 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345384461ISBN:0345384466
Description: Good. 0345384466 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345384461ISBN:0345384466
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book has clean pgs, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear with light creases at spine, pgs 975-984 have upper corners bent. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1056 p. Lives of the Mayfair Witches. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345384461ISBN:0345384466
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.