» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Vampire Companion used book

Vampire Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 507 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Katherine Ramsland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Katherine Ramsland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Katherine Ramsland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. note on first page. badly bent cover corners. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Katherine Ramsland~Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Katherine Ramsland; Collaborator-Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Fine. 0345379225. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Katherine Ramsland other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Good. 1993-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Comapnion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Comapnion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Pages tanned o/w Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Very Good Plus. in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 507p illus. maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: New York: Ballantine Books 1993 First Edition 1st printing 507 pages, 7 3/4 x 9 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES-B&W photos & drawings. Written in cooperation with Anne Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampire Companion used book

Vampire Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, otherwise text is clean & unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 507 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampire Companion used book

Vampire Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine M other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 507 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $5.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Ballantine Books / NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 507p. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion used book

The Vampire Companion

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0-345-37922-5 The official guide to Anne Rice's "The Vampire Chronicles". Written in cooperation with Anne Rice. 508 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest wear. 507 pages with bibliography, illustrations and maps. Stated First Edition w/full # string. Original price of 29.95 still present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles" used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's "the Vampire Chronicles"

by Katherine Ramsland; Collaborator-Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Clean and unmarked interior with light edge/shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 8 x 10" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: F in VG+ jacket. Larger format hardcover with dust jacket, includes charts, maps and illustrations. A lovely copy with no markings; dj has light rubbing to tips and top of spine. Overall Fine/VG+ condition. Please inquire about shipping prior to ordering if you need expedited overseas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light shelfwear on dj., fine interior, 507 new looking pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 0345379225. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles used book

The Vampire Companion: the Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles

by Ramsland, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345379221 ISBN: 0345379225

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 7 4. A real nice clean 508 page first edition hardcover book with a price of $29.95 on dust jacket flap. The ultimate guide to Anne Rice's vampire dynasty goes behind the scenes of the incredibly popular supernatural sagas, annotating and analyzing characters, places, key events, historical and literary inspirations, symbols, and themes--and featuring comments by Anne Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Witches' Companion

Witches' Companion

by Katherine M Ramsland

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

The Tale of the Body Thief

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Witching Hour

The Witching Hour

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Memnoch the Devil

Memnoch the Devil

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Merrick

Merrick

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Blood and Gold

Blood and Gold

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.90!