» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us Ballantine Books Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us Ballantine Books Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Martha Grimes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: 1992. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Martha Grimes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles, the used book

Old Contemptibles, the

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" March 1992 1st Ballantine paperback print. Good Cond. Spine creased. Front and back cover edges frayed. No store stamps. No ink marks. Handling and shelf wear. Setting: It is a rainy day in London's Camden Passage when Scotland Yard superintendent Richard Jury meets a pretty and strangely troubled widow named Jane Holdsworth. He is drawn into a passionate affair with her-and becomes a suspect in a murder investigation. Unable to leave London, Jury sends Melrose ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Martha Grimes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Ex-library. 1992. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Martha Grimes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1992-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Martha Grimes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1992-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Martha Grimes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: 1992. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. 0345374568 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z48D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. 0345374568 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z57G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. 0345374568 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 102E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. 0345374568 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z10J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. 0345374568 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 88I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Old Contemptibles used book

Old Contemptibles

by Grimes, Martha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345374561 ISBN: 0345374568

Description: Very Good. 0345374568 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: