» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 976 p. Lives of the Mayfair Witches. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MemphoTank, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paper back Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. Text clean, binding sound. Reading creases and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 9/24/1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 9/24/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 976. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Very Good. 1990 softcover, book & covers are near fine, price sticker on back cover, no apparent markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. Softcoer, cover scuffed and creased, corners slightly dog-eared; RTB837. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Used-Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Small cover tear. Front or back cover creased. Corners show creases. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Light scuffing. Spine shows wear. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Very Good. 0345367898 1991 Ballantine; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor edge curl, o/w great content; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: edge curl, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. Cover is a little worn adn plastic coating is peeling a little. Ships in 1-3 business days via media mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Conduit, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Distributed by Random House, 1990. Fine Book. Aside from scratches to cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 976 p. Lives of the Mayfair Witches. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour used book

The Witching Hour

by Rice, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No lines/edge soiled/slight Curl/rubs Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Good. 0345367898 (Lives of the Mayfair Witches Ser. ) Book Description "[A] huge and sprawling tale of horror. " THE NEW YORK TIMES BOOK REVIEW Demonstrating once again her gift for spellbinding storytelling, Anne Rice makes real for us a great dynasty of four centuries of witches--a family given to poetry and incest, murder and philosophy, a family that over the ages is itself haunted by a powerful, dangerous, and seductive being called Lasher who haunts the Mayfair women. Moving in time from ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches) used book

The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)

by Anne Rice other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345367891 ISBN: 0345367898

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lasher

Lasher

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Taltos

Taltos

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Merrick

Merrick

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Memnoch the Devil

Memnoch the Devil

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Tale of the Body Thief

The Tale of the Body Thief

by Anne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!