» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Windsor Knot used book

The Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Ballantine 36427 (1992) 8th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a couple of dog-eared pages & a trace of edge wear o/w a nice copy, near fine condition SERIES-An Elizabeth MacPherson Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Very Good. 0345364279 SS--A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Different cover. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Very Good. 0345364279 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Windsor Knot used book

The Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Ballantine Books 36427., New York. Date Published: 1992 (c1990). ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Good to very good-paperback (crease). An Elizabeth MacPherson mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Windsor Knot used book

The Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn. 1990 other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, 1990, 217 pp. ISBN 0345364279 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Paperback; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing, No store stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Windsor Knot used book

The Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Worn, Remainder Mark, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Windsor Knot used book

The Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death at Their Heels

by Clark, Margaret G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Good. Text clean, binding sound, tanning, reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Windsor Knot used book

The Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Windsor Knot used book

The Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Good. Pages tanned, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean cover, minimal wear, tight, clean copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot [Mass Market Paperback] By McCrumb, Sharyn used book

Windsor Knot [Mass Market Paperback] By McCrumb, Sharyn

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Good. Slight edgewear on good cover, lightly creased spine, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by McCrumb, Sharyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Windsor Knot used book

The Windsor Knot

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dampstains do not affect text. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot [Mass Market Paperback] By McCrumb, Sharyn used book

Windsor Knot [Mass Market Paperback] By McCrumb, Sharyn

by Windsor Knot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Good. Good condition, creases on spine, edgewear, age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windsor Knot used book

Windsor Knot

by Sharyn McCrumb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345364272 ISBN: 0345364279

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sick of Shadows

Sick of Shadows

by Sharyn McCrumb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Highland Laddie Gone

Highland Laddie Gone

by Sharyn McCrumb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Missing Susan

Missing Susan

by Sharyn McCrumb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.64!

Lovely in Her Bones

Lovely in Her Bones

by Sharyn McCrumb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

MacPherson's Lament

MacPherson's Lament

by Sharyn McCrumb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Paying the Piper

Paying the Piper

by Sharyn McCrumb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $84.86!