» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Corner crease on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Fair. 0345361792 Acceptable paperback book, some creases to spine and corners, may have spine slant or page curling, text is clear for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light hint of page tanning form age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Fair. MMPB. NOTE! ! ! BOOK LOOKS LIKE IT FELL IN A MUD PUDDLE! SOIL TO COVERS AND EDGES. ABOVE AVERAGE READING WEAR. READING COPY ONLY. SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer for Owen Meany used book

Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer for Owen Meany used book

Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer for Owen Meany used book

Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer for Owen Meany used book

Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/14/1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Very Good. 0345361792 Thanks 09F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02608011 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Prayer for Owen Meany used book

A Prayer for Owen Meany

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345361790 ISBN: 0345361792

Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608928 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cider House Rules

Cider House Rules

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

World According to Garp

World According to Garp

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Hotel New Hampshire

Hotel New Hampshire

by Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.20!

Widow for One Year

Widow for One Year

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Son of the circus

Son of the circus

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!