Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Corner crease on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Fair. 0345361792 Acceptable paperback book, some creases to spine and corners, may have spine slant or page curling, text is clear for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light hint of page tanning form age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990-04-14
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Fair. MMPB. NOTE! ! ! BOOK LOOKS LIKE IT FELL IN A MUD PUDDLE! SOIL TO COVERS AND EDGES. ABOVE AVERAGE READING WEAR. READING COPY ONLY. SOLID. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02608011 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345361790ISBN:0345361792
Description: Good. 0345361792 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608928 _ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.