» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Minor edgewear and rubbing on the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. 3/8" tear top back jacket, label residue on front jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Illustrated black dustjacket. Light bump to top page edges. Faint shelfwear to jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0345360508. Translated from the Spanish by Andrew Hurley. Second printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books,, NY: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0345360508. Translated from the Spanish by Andrew Hurley. First American printing. Crease to front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf [, New York Date Published: 1991] ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Translated from Spanish by Andrew Hurley. Hardcover, near new with near new dust jacket. Novel, Argentine. ISBN 0345360508. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Ernesto Sabato other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0345360508 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, no remainder marks, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Angel of Darkness

by Sábato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $41.87

Ships from CORK, IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: First US edition of Sábato's ambitious third novel, Abaddón el exterminador, a work in which Sábato appears as a character and converses with Sábato the author on literary matters. Fine in dust jacket. Publisher's advertisements laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwidebookshop, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Ballantine Books (1991). Hardcover. Has DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Good in Good jacket. 91/2 x 61/2. Both book and jacket have minor edgewear and jacket is rubbed. black/silver/white FICTION Argentine author Sabato places himself as a central character in this complex and satisfying urban intrigue. Seemingly unrelated characters are connected by hidden links to create the puzzle that forms the novel's plot. Sabato examines the struggle between good and evil in 1973 Buenos Aires and the relationship of torture and fanaticism to the urban drama. Characters such ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book First edition. The book is pages are tight bright and clean. The dust jacket shows minor rubbing and slight wearing on edges. Book is a very good tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belltown Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ballantine Books 1991-Hb-Isbn #0-345-36050-8. Price in Pencil on Cover Page O/W Interior is Very Clean. Very Little Wear to Book. Dj Has Light Edgewear & Rubbing. a Nice Copy! (F-Hb_

by The Angel Of Darkness / Ernesto Sabato / Hb other copies of this book

price: $12.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Ernesto Sabato other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing (w/full number line) 1991 Ballantine Books (NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover front near mint/back has few very light minor surface scratches/mild edge wear w/no tears or nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 436 pages + 12 informational pgs; translated by Andrew Hurley; 2 parts/114 chapters or text divisions; author (w/photograph) + translator biographies; front jacket ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books/Del Rey, N. Y. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover Nearly fine first printing in black boards, black linen spine stamped in gold titles. with only the lightest of bumps to one tip, the glossy unclipped dust jacket fine except for the usual rubbing. Sabato's complex, existential novels have won numerous literary prizes and he has been translated into twenty-one languages. He is the author of the acclaimed titles The Tunnel and of On Heroes and Tombs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliobeast, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Translated by Andrew Hurley. Bound in the publisher's original quarter black cloth and black boards with the title stamped in gilt on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0345360508. 1991, 1st american edition, very good +/ very good + d.j. hard back, keyword novel. 5/10/04. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Angel of Darkness

by Ernesto Sabato other copies of this book

price: $60.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Angel of Darkness

by Ernesto Sabato other copies of this book

price: $98.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto, and Hurley, Andrew (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $98.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: New in New dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 435 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Angel of Darkness

by Ernesto Sabato other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Ballantine Publishing Co. 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Angel of Darkness used book

The Angel of Darkness

by Sabato, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345360502 ISBN: 0345360508

Description: New York. 1991. Ballantine Books. 1st American Printing. Very Good In Dustjacket. Translated From The Spanish By Andrew Hurley...437 pages. Jacket design by James R. Harris. Jacket photograph copyright (c) 1991 by Frederic L. Dodnick. October 1991. With his first two novels, THE TUNNEL and ON HEROES AND TOMBS, Ernesto Sabato placed himself at the forefront of the contemporary renaissance in Latin American literature, a literary movement that has brought such supremely gifted writers as Gabriel ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.