Your search: Books » ISBN: 0345344561
(49 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T Berry, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Families: Crisis & Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 5/19/1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. Lift to cover edge, pgs clean & tightFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. Unknown printing. 251 p. ; 0. 72" x 9. 06" x 6. 06". . "Dr Brazelton now tackles such contemporary issues and crises of divorce and stepparenting, the involved father, parental rivalry, grandparenting, infertility, loss of a parent, adoption, and illness in the family. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Cover in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Upstate Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Fine. 0345344561 2nd printing. Near fine. read more
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Very Good. Dent to top of front cover and first several pages, sticker on back cover, cover is lightly damp stained and shelf worn, pages clean and in good readable condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Good+ Sticker on front cover, moderate shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0345344561. Softbound, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front corner, spine label, 1st pg excised, libstamp on 1st pg, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 251 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BG Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Families: Crisis and Caring
by
T. Berry Brazelton
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345344564
ISBN: 0345344561
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Discipline: The Brazelton Way
by
T Berry Brazelton, M.D., Joshua D Sparrow, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Calming Your Fussy Baby: The Brazelton Way
by
T Berry Brazelton, M.D., Joshua D Sparrow, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Understanding Sibling Rivalry: The Brazelton Way
by
T Berry Brazelton, M.D., Joshua D Sparrow, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Toilet Training-The Brazelton Way
by
Joshua D Sparrow, M.D., T Berry Brazelton, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.49!
Smart But Scattered: The Revolutionary "Executive Skills" Approach to Helping Kids Reach Their Potential
by
Peg Dawson, Edd, Richard Guare, PhD
see all
from $12.28!
new only
from $12.28!
Infants & Mothers Re
by
T Berry Brazelton, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $12.04!