» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Ballentine Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T Berry, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Ballentine Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T. Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballentine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T. Berry; Brazleton, T. Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knnows used book

What Every Baby Knnows

by Brazelton, T. Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-345-34455-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballentine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballentine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballentine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T Berry, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballentine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T. Berry other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, N. Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has light shelf wear with a crease to the bottom corners tips...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. First page and pg 75 bent a bottom corner. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Very Good. Read maybe once Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by T. Berry Brazelton other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1988-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Baby Knows used book

What Every Baby Knows

by Brazelton, T. Berry M.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345344557 ISBN: 0345344553

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1987 Soft Cover. 272 pg Owner Name Front. No other marks, clean pgs, binding good. Cover; with light shelf wear. In this guide for parents that is based on his Lifetime cable television series, noted pediatrician and child-care expert T. Berry Brazelton addresses a range of major issues in a thorough and developed manner. Dr. Brazelton takes five families and opens the doors of their private lives. Includes family histories and follow-up visits two years later. Discussions of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.