» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play used book

The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Lorayne, Harry, and Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play used book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play used book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play used book

The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Lorayne, Harry, and Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play used book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play used book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Lorayne, Harry; Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Fair. 0345337581 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play new book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play used book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Good. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School and at play used book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School and at play

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: 458-Signed by Jerry Lucas. Barely used. In great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book used book

The Memory Book

by Harry Lorayne & Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Very Good. Light surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play new book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne~Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book used book

The Memory Book

by Lorayne And Lucas other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME YELLOWING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book used book

The Memory Book

by Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 26th Printing 1992 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. GREY PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play new book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play new book

The Memory Book: The Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Lorayne, Harry, and Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book used book

The Memory Book

by Lorayne And Lucas other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play used book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne, Jerry Lucas other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Book used book

The Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry; Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Book used book

The Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry; Lucas, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play new book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Lucas, Jerry, Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Book new book

The Memory Book

by Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345337581. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play new book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Lucas, Jerry, Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play new book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Lucas, Jerry, Lorayne, Harry other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Book, Harry Lorayne new book

The Memory Book, Harry Lorayne

other copies of this book

price: $6.56

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play new book

The Memory Book: the Classic Guide to Improving Your Memory at Work, at School, and at Play

by Harry Lorayne other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345337580 ISBN: 0345337581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.