» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Ringworld Engineers used book

Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ringworld Engineers used book

Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers used book

The Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages unmarked, text clean. Some soiling to edges, no tears or folds. Cover is shiny and clean with scratches, minor creases and edge wear. Spine is creased and has moderate tilt. Firm, sound book, 356 pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld) used book

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld)

by Larry Niven; Illustrator-Donato Giancola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Fair. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers, Sequel to Ringworld, the Known Space Series used book

The Ringworld Engineers, Sequel to Ringworld, the Known Space Series

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey, 24th Ptg, March 81, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good Plus. Condition> Good spine, light edgewear, chipping. Some edge scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld) used book

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld)

by Larry Niven; Illustrator-Donato Giancola other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers used book

The Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Gustafson, Dale (cover) Very Good. Bookstore stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Larry Niven, Donato Giancola: Books

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld) used book

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld)

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld) used book

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld)

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers used book

The Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine 33430 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld Engineers used book

Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld Engineers used book

Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld Engineers used book

Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld) used book

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld)

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. 0345334302 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers used book

The Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers used book

The Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry; Giancola, Donato other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: A good clean copy. A bit of rubbing and edgewear. No marks, spine slightly creased. 0345334302. Ringworld Series, Mass Market PB, 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches, 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mix'd Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld Engineers used book

Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A9/8-14)Book is in good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld Engineers used book

Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. 0345334302. Several spine creases.; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

THE RINGWORLD ENGINEERS (USED SOFTCOVER EDITION) used book

THE RINGWORLD ENGINEERS (USED SOFTCOVER EDITION)

by LARRY NIVEN other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: DEL REY BOOKS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. THIS USED SOFTCOVER EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. GOOD IS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. COVERS SHOW SCUFFING, CREASING ALONG WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld Engineers used book

Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Very Good. 0345334302. Wrinkle on spine else smooth spine. Small nicks on corners of spine.; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers used book

The Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey/Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 355 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tje Ringworld Engineers used book

Tje Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Very Good; 1987. 0345334302. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Paperback; Del Rey/Ballantine Books; New York; Eleventh Printing; 1 x 6.92 x 4.28 Inches; 354 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld) used book

The Ringworld Engineers (Ringworld)

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld Engineers used book

The Ringworld Engineers

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345334305 ISBN: 0345334302

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ringworld throne

Ringworld throne

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Ringworld

Ringworld

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

Ringworld's Children

Ringworld's Children

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.27!

Mote in Gods Eye

Mote in Gods Eye

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Gripping Hand

Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Protector

Protector

by Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!