» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Rey Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: a del rey book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-345-33219-9; Del Rey Book, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: VG/VG+ Stated First Edition 260 page hardback. Dustjacket has light edge and rubbing wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ VG/VG. Stated First Edition: May 1986 w/full # string. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Fine/Nr Fine. 256, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very Good. 0345332199 256 p. Very good in very good dust jacket. minor spine tilt-great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1986-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition, VG+/VG+, interior clean, binding tight, mild age-toning; nice DJ with mild edgewear, crease on front flap, original price intact on front DJ flap, some mild age-darkening. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very Good. 0345332199 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. clean, straight, tight and unmarked, near fine dustjacket with a little edgewear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 256 pages. Just a few islands in a planetwide ocean, Thalassa was a veritable paradise-home to one of the small colonies founded centuries before by... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 32-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Good in Good jacket. 55-Z Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 3/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 3/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Like New. First edition copy. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Book, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Fine in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Ex-lib-library and discard stamps, pouch. DJ-Labels, place cut out on top of center back cover. Unknown printing. 241 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345332196 ISBN: 0345332199

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.