» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Very Good. 0345326490 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C42. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Pages clean and binding tight. Spine creases. May have minor shelf wear on edges. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (MMP) 0345326490. 1 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; "A passionately felt, deeply poetic book. It has philosophy. It has humor. It has its share of nerve-tingling adventures...set down in a lean, racing prose, in a close-knit style of power and beauty. "THE NEW YORK TIMES BOOKREVIEWEdward Abbey lived for three seasons in the desert at Moab, Utah, and what he discovered about ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness used book

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgeware to cover spine bent Text Clean Binding Tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness used book

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgeware to cover remainder marks pages yellowed Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Spine Uncreased. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Fair. 0345326490 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Good. 1985; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness used book

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean, tight and unblemished. Cover has 1/2" chip missing from back rear, small crease on front. Classic edition. Original Ballantine Mass market cover. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Gnesios, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BALLANTINE [ 9/1971] ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780345326492 [ABBEY, EDWARD] DESERT SOLITAIRE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Fine. 0345326490 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness used book

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. appears to be unread. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire new book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire a Season in the Wilderness used book

Desert Solitaire a Season in the Wilderness

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: VG CONDITION. 0345326490 A celebration of the beauty of living in a harsh and hostile land. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire new book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire: a Season in the Wilderness used book

Desert Solitaire: a Season in the Wilderness

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: VG+ small paperback ISBN 0345326490. xii, 303 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire: a Season in the Wilderness used book

Desert Solitaire: a Season in the Wilderness

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire new book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: New. Most of my new books have been on shelf for over 6 months and may have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey; Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Desert Solitaire used book

Desert Solitaire

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780345326492 ISBN: 0345326490

Description: Eliot Porter (Photos) Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edge chipping. a corner roll. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Monkey Wrench Gang

The Monkey Wrench Gang

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.23!

Desert Solitaire

Desert Solitaire

by Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Down the River

Down the River

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.01!

The Journey Home

The Journey Home

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Hayduke Lives!

Hayduke Lives!

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

Into the Wild

Into the Wild

by Jon Krakauer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!