Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780345323446ISBN:0345323440
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge, corner and seam wear. Cover creases. Spine creases. No marks. Short seam tears at spine bottom. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0345323440 spine creasing, light edge wear; They first appear as a series of dots on astronomical plates, heading from Saturn directly toward Earth. Since the ringed planet carries no life, scientists deduce the mysterious ship to be a visitor from another star. The world's frantic efforts to signal the aliens go unanswered. The first contact is hostile; the invaders blast a Soviet space station, seize the survivors, and then destroy every dam and installation on Earth with a hail of ... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780345323446ISBN:0345323440
Description: Good. 581 pp. spine creasing, some light edge wear; They first appear as a series of dots on astronomical plates, heading from Saturn directly toward Earth. Since the ringed planet carries no life, scientists deduce the mysterious ship to be a visitor from another star. The world's frantic efforts to signal the aliens go unanswered. The first contact is hostile: the invaders blast a Soviet space station, seize the survivors, and then destroy every dam and installation on Earth with a hail of ... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780345323446ISBN:0345323440
Description: Very Good. 0345323440 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780345323446ISBN:0345323440
Description: Fair. 0345323440 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780345323446ISBN:0345323440
Description: Very Good. 0345323440 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780345323446ISBN:0345323440
Description: Good. 0345323440 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.