» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 581 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge, corner and seam wear. Cover creases. Spine creases. No marks. Short seam tears at spine bottom. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. GOOD READER. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. 0345323440 spine creasing, light edge wear; They first appear as a series of dots on astronomical plates, heading from Saturn directly toward Earth. Since the ringed planet carries no life, scientists deduce the mysterious ship to be a visitor from another star. The world's frantic efforts to signal the aliens go unanswered. The first contact is hostile; the invaders blast a Soviet space station, seize the survivors, and then destroy every dam and installation on Earth with a hail of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. 581 pp. spine creasing, some light edge wear; They first appear as a series of dots on astronomical plates, heading from Saturn directly toward Earth. Since the ringed planet carries no life, scientists deduce the mysterious ship to be a visitor from another star. The world's frantic efforts to signal the aliens go unanswered. The first contact is hostile: the invaders blast a Soviet space station, seize the survivors, and then destroy every dam and installation on Earth with a hail of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. 0345323440 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner's embossed stamp. Wraps coming loose at spine. Shelf wear. Solid reading copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Very Good. 0345323440 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Fair. 0345323440 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Very Good. 0345323440 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. 0345323440 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges worn, Cover is a little worn, Spine creased, spine is bumped, text is clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 4/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Very Good. 0345323440 Thanks Y27G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Footfall used book

Footfall

by Niven, Larry, Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345323446 ISBN: 0345323440

Description: Used-Acceptable. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mote in Gods Eye

Mote in Gods Eye

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Lucifer's Hammer

Lucifer's Hammer

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.53!

Gripping Hand

Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ringworld throne

Ringworld throne

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Ringworld Engineers

Ringworld Engineers

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Ringworld

Ringworld

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!