» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Good. Spine crease. Cover wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some yellowed pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJM Associates, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Fair. Ballantine First Printing 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Fair. 0345322517 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow and the Rose used book

The Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil (Pseudonym Of Nevil Shute Norway) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: [0-345-32251-7] 1988, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Previous dealer's stamp....Pseudonym of Nevil Shute Norway....Locale: Australia; Tasmania....(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow and the Rose used book

The Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil (Pseudonym Of Nevil Shute Norway) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: [0-345-32251-7] 1988, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Pseudonym of Nevil Shute Norway....Locale: Australia; Tasmania....(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow and the Rose used book

The Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing since 1966 1st Ballantine. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Near fine. No creasing. No edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Photograph illustrated cover. Audience: General/trade. Fiction: A veteran pilot without much outward success crash lands on the coast of Tasmania, and lays dying. His former student and now an airline captain volunteers for the rescue mission. Over 3 days, an astonishing secret about the downed pilot is revealed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. 5th printing Ed. Used, acceptable. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow and the Rose used book

The Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow and the Rose used book

The Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read. White tape to spine with title and Author written in pen. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow and the Rose used book

The Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing, May 1985 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks; small creases on back cover; pages still sharp and white. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $28.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Rainbow and the Rose used book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $47.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rainbow and the Rose new book

Rainbow and the Rose

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $191.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rainbow and the Rose, the used book

Rainbow and the Rose, the

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345322517 ISBN: 0345322517

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0345322517 [SHUTE, NEVIL] RAINBOW AND THE ROSE, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pied Piper

Pied Piper

by Nevil Shute

see all from $2.53!

new only from $9.99!

Round the Bend

Round the Bend

by Nevil Shute

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.96!

In the wet

In the wet

by Nevil Shute

see all from $2.53!

new only from $12.00!

Pastoral

Pastoral

by Nevil Shute

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.93!

Beyond the black stump

Beyond the black stump

by Nevil Shute

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.12!

Most Secret

Most Secret

by Nevil Shute

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.03!