» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Pages are in good condition; three black remainder marks on top & bottom edge. Spine is tight but creased. Cover is in good condition with only slight rub wear along edges. Library stamp on ffep blacked out &... Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Some tanning. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. Wear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songs of Distant Earth used book

The Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NR Fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. 0345322401 Great Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge wear rubs, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Very Good. 0345322401 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1987-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear and spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of Distant Earth used book

Songs of Distant Earth

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345322401 ISBN: 0345322401

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.