» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Reverence for Wood used book

A Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Eric Sloane. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan stiff paper wraps. 111 pp., illus. by author. 12th ptg. One binding crease, light shelf wear. Two gift inscriptions on half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Reverence for Wood used book

A Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Eric Sloane. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan stiff paper wraps. 111 pp., illus. by author. 3rd ptg. thus: Dec. 1974. Essentially as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reverence for Wood new book

Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New unread copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, ===13009==== Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW copy (5 uncut folded corners ) ** New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 111 p. Covers the aesthetics of wood, wood implements, carpentry. Illustrated with line drawings. The special knowledge of which wood is suited to which task, the ready identification of native trees, the reverence for wood, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reverence for Wood used book

Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reverence for Wood used book

Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Good. 0345319915 Book has no dust cover. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reverence for Wood used book

Reverence for Wood

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Reverence for Wood used book

Reverence for Wood

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984 Date Published: 1984-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Very Good. Very good condition softcover with light shelfwear to corners and spine. Price sticker on upper right corner of cover and the cover has a couple very small stains. Inside is clean and tight except for right upper corner of flyleaf has been torn out. 1973. 110 numbered pages. Nice illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Reverence for Wood used book

Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reverence for Wood used book

Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A NICE ONE. Square and bright w/perfect binding. No marks! A little wear to the exterior. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veracity Avenue Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Reverence for Wood new book

Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: New. Pristine. Binding never opened. Same day shipping when possible. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Reverence for Wood used book

Reverence for Wood

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $50.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reverence for Wood new book

Reverence for Wood

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $63.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319913 ISBN: 0345319915

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.