» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Robots of Dawn used book

Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn used book

Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn used book

Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn used book

Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn used book

Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Browning, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. There are book store markings on the first end paper. The first few pages have mild moisture marks at the upper corners. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with a 3/8 inch tear at the uuper back corner of the spine and a 5/8 inch tear at the lower front corner of the spine. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn used book

Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Very Good. Very good. Light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Light inside cover tanning. 1.06" x 6.88" x 4.17". Robots of Dawn, 3. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn used book

Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Tanned pages. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn (Robot City (Paperback)) used book

Robots of Dawn (Robot City (Paperback))

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn, the used book

Robots of Dawn, the

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-345-31571-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Ballantine 31571 1984 1st printing paperback, cover art by Michael Whelan, CONDITION: GOOD, pages edges a little toned & minor spine edge bruise o/w good to very good/near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn used book

Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn (Robot City) used book

Robots of Dawn (Robot City)

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine; light cover wear; and edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn (Robot City) used book

Robots of Dawn (Robot City)

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 10/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn (Robot City) used book

Robots of Dawn (Robot City)

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. Good condition with one crease on the spine, edgewear and a corner crease on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn (Robot City) used book

Robots of Dawn (Robot City)

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 10/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a corner crease on the back cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Very Good. 0345315715 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. 0345315715 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, may have corner crease or small edge tear, spine may be slanting mildly, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. 0345315715 Good Condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, some edge wear rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn (Robot City) used book

Robots of Dawn (Robot City)

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. 0345315715 spine creasing, light edge wear; A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Robots of Dawn (Robot City) used book

Robots of Dawn (Robot City)

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. 0345315715 spine creasing, light edge wear; A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Small piece missing front bottom of front cover. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Robots of Dawn used book

The Robots of Dawn

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 10/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345315717 ISBN: 0345315715

Description: Very Good. 0345315715 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Naked Sun

Naked Sun

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

Caves of Steel

Caves of Steel

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Robots and Empire

Robots and Empire

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.93!

I Robot

I Robot

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Prelude to Foundation

Prelude to Foundation

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.60!

Forward the Foundation

Forward the Foundation

by I Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!