Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. There are book store markings on the first end paper. The first few pages have mild moisture marks at the upper corners. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with a 3/8 inch tear at the uuper back corner of the spine and a 5/8 inch tear at the lower front corner of the spine. The spine has a few creases. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Very Good. Very good. Light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Light inside cover tanning. 1.06" x 6.88" x 4.17". Robots of Dawn, 3. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological ... read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Tanned pages. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Description: Ballantine 31571 1984 1st printing paperback, cover art by Michael Whelan, CONDITION: GOOD, pages edges a little toned & minor spine edge bruise o/w good to very good/near fine condition. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine; light cover wear; and edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more
Description: Very Good. 0345315715 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. 0345315715 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, may have corner crease or small edge tear, spine may be slanting mildly, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. 0345315715 Good Condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, some edge wear rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Good. 0345315715 spine creasing, light edge wear; A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...? read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Good. 0345315715 spine creasing, light edge wear; A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...? read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780345315717ISBN:0345315715
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Small piece missing front bottom of front cover. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.