» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Very Good. 0345314271. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ page edges yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover wear with some light creasing on the front cover and the bottom front corner beginning to peel. Possibly missing front end page. Binding tight, text clean. 0345314271; 14929. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 349 pages; J-2-20-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat, w/slight corner bump/crease, mild shelf wear. 412 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright with only lightest wear. 412 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour new book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $7.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Very Good ++ Trade paperback, later printing, xvi + 412 pages; tiny corner bumps, several pages with corner bumps/creases, otherwise unread/unused condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0345314271. GOOD CONDITION. 1984 TEXT is clean and without marks or highlighting pages lightly aged. BINDING is tight and square COVER has minor edge wear; cover has handling creases. corners bent up very slightly. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Barbara Tuchmann other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books,, NY: Date Published: 1984. ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Very Good condition. 412pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour new book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour... used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour...

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Fine. 1st trade pbk edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour new book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in text. Cover on this edition differs from what is being shown. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: VG- 412 pages, biblio., index, wrapper and page extremities bumped and rubbed, small crease at bottom edge of front cover, former owner's address label on front fly-leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour used book

Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balfour

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345314277 ISBN: 0345314271

Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0345314271 Jewish History Tuchman, explores the complex relationship of Britain to Palestine that led to the founding of the modern Jewish state--and to many of the problems that plague the Middle East today. Clean text, sound binding. Pages are yellowing, covers worn. Name on ffe page. 412 pages. Contact Steels for more Jewish History. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.