» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Classic Italian Cookbook

by Hazan, Marcella other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. EXCELLENT Large Book-483 pages-Book & Jacket in Nice Condition-No markings or writing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Classic Italian Cookbook: the Art of Italian Cooking & the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Hazan, Marcella other copies of this book

price: $38.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: mass market paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: About good, spine creasing, some dogeared pages, contents clean. ISBN: 0345314026. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Silicon Valley Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Hazan, Marcella other copies of this book

price: $44.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some use wear n tanning, SPINE n PAGES CLEAN, CRISP n TIGHT. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cherokee books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $47.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $72.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue (November 1989) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Good. 0345314026. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $155.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $762.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780345314024 ISBN: 0345314026

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.