» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Ray/Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-345-30305-9; Del Rey, USA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover book. 294 pages. No edition / printing info. Dust jacket has small wrinkle on bottom edge. Book cover has small stain, otherwise nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Ray, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0345303059. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1982-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1982-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two By Clarke, Arthur C. used book

2010: Odyssey Two By Clarke, Arthur C.

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1982-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.; Random House Inc; 1982; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Minor rubbing wear to DJ, otherwise excellent condition. Appears unread. Blue pictorial DJ, blue endpapers. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.