Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780345285546ISBN:0345285549
Description: Sweet, Darrell K. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy edge, corner and seam wear. cover creases and short tear. Foxing. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Sword of Shannara. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Description: Acceptable. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Cover is beginning to pull away rom spine at the top. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780345285546ISBN:0345285549
Description: Sweet, Darrell K. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing and cover wear with slight body tilt. Still a good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Sword of Shannara. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780345285546ISBN:0345285549
Description: Sweet, Darrell K. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. previous library softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; cover edges & corners worn; fold in front cover; typical library stamps/stickers on cover & within text; VB46. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Sword of Shannara. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345285546ISBN:0345285549
Description: Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345285546ISBN:0345285549
Description: Very Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345285546ISBN:0345285549
Description: Very Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345285546ISBN:0345285549
Description: Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780345285546ISBN:0345285549
Description: Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.