» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry, And Sweet, Darrell K (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1983-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Book is clean inside. Slight wea. Book is clean inside with slight wear to spine and cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book has minor scuffing and edge wear. Spine has moderate creasing. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elfstones of Shannara [Mass Market Paperback] By Brooks, Terry; Sweet, Darrell used book

Elfstones of Shannara [Mass Market Paperback] By Brooks, Terry; Sweet, Darrell

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1983-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. Paperback has lines on spine+edgewear, we ship ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Sweet, Darrell K. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy edge, corner and seam wear. cover creases and short tear. Foxing. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Sword of Shannara. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Acceptable. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Cover is beginning to pull away rom spine at the top. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara)

by Terry Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Sweet, Darrell K. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing and cover wear with slight body tilt. Still a good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Sword of Shannara. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 12/12/1983 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing and a tear on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elfstones of Shannara, the used book

Elfstones of Shannara, the

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. ISBN 0-345-28554-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (Sword of Shannara)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. Paperback; cover worn at edges and slightly ripped, binding creased, no writing in text; RTB478. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara used book

The Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Sweet, Darrell K. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. previous library softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; cover edges & corners worn; fold in front cover; typical library stamps/stickers on cover & within text; VB46. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Sword of Shannara. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Elfstones of Shannara used book

Elfstones of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: Jul 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0345285549. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Very Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Very Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara) used book

The Elfstones of Shannara (the Sword of Shannara)

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345285546 ISBN: 0345285549

Description: Good. 0345285549 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sword of Shannara

Sword of Shannara

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

Wishsong of Shannara

Wishsong of Shannara

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

First King of Shannara

First King of Shannara

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Talismans of Shannara

Talismans of Shannara

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Scions of Shannara

Scions of Shannara

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Druid of Shannara

Druid of Shannara

by Terry Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!