» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLATINE BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballatine Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLATINE BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Good. 0345260732. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BALLATINE BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 05/1978 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DEL REY / Ballantine Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback: DEL REY / Ballantine: 26073: 1st 05/1978: Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request): Cover Artist: Sweet, Darrell. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Very Good. Mild shelfwear, no creases on cover/spine-a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the stars used book

Time for the stars

by Heinlein, Robert A., and Sweet, Darrell other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 188 p.; 18 cm. "29389. " Third printing: June 1980. Cover art by Darrell Sweet. "A Del Rey book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Very Good. Tom and Pat were identical telepathic twins, one would age and one wouldn't, they both had to be kept alive at all costs. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey/Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BALLATINE BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Very Good. 1. Ballentine Printing Paperback = very good, minor edge wearage taning. We ship with Delivery Cponfirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0345260732. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, nick at lower spine, tag residue on front cover, card pocket on inside cover, libstamp on 1st pg/inside rear cover, pgs starting to darken; Ex-Library; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the stars used book

Time for the stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 188 p.; 18 cm. Cover art by Darrell Sweet. "A Del Rey book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildwood Farm Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: [0-345-26073-2] 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. (Robert Anson), And Sweet, Darrell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Some general wear, cover edgewear/small tear, light tanning. A reading copy. Unknown printing. 188 p. ; 18 cm. "29389. " Third printing: June 1980. Cover art by Darrell Sweet. "A Del Rey book.". This copy is a First Ballantine Books Edition, May, 1978 read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Robert Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballatine Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Acceptable. Pink spine, red and black lettering. A single break in the spine. Bottom edge of spine is taped. Scratch marks on cover. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BALLATINE BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Time for the Stars used book

Time for the Stars

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ballantine Edition, Stated Binding: Illustrated Vintage Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260734 ISBN: 0345260732

Description: Darrell Sweet (Cover Art) Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wonderful full color cover art by Darrell Sweet, depticts man facing dinosaur creature in green, mountainous terrain, with space ship hovering. Cover price $1.75. "Tom and Pat were identical telepathic twins--and though one would age and one wouldn't they both had to be kept alive at all costs" from front cover. Cover good with spine crease, lower right corner spine creasing, VERY slight vertical bend to cover (not a crease) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.