» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Z

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: January, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Good. Paperback; trans Marilyn Calmann; tight binding; slight creasing along spine; slight edge wear; some moisture damage to last 15 pages in bottom right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Z

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 9/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Good. 0345017560 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps. Name inside. Corner cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Good. 0345017560 Fair condition, paperback 1971, no marks, great cover, slt tanning, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Z

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Very Good. Very good with slight yellowing, mild edge wear...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo. 0pp. Has wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Reading/Reference copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Paperback. 1st Paperback Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Translated Marilyn Calmann. Near Fine. A novel based on the shocking assassination of Gregoris Lambrakis in Thessloniki, which was later made into an award winning movie by Costa-Gavras. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Translated Marilyn Calmann. Very Good. A novel based on the shocking assassination of Gregoris Lambrakis in Thessloniki, which was later made into an award winning movie by Costa-Gavras. (this edition re-ued when the movie was released. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Translated Marilyn Calmann. Very Good. A novel based on the shocking assassination of Gregoris Lambrakis in Thessloniki, which was later made into an award winning movie by Costa-Gavras. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Translated Marilyn Calmann. Near Fine. A novel based on the shocking assassination of Gregoris Lambrakis in Thessloniki, which was later made into an award winning movie by Costa-Gavras. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Translated Marilyn Calmann. Very Good. A novel based on the shocking assassination of Gregoris Lambrakis in Thessloniki, which was later made into an award winning movie by Costa-Gavras. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Translated Marilyn Calmann. Very Good. A novel based on the shocking assassination of Gregoris Lambrakis in Thessloniki, which was later made into an award winning movie by Costa-Gavras. (this edition re-ued when the movie was released. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Translated Marilyn Calmann. Very Good. A novel based on the shocking assassination of Gregoris Lambrakis in Thessloniki, which was later made into an award winning movie by Costa-Gavras. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Very Good. Faint spine crease with slight bow, small smudge top corner outer page edges o/w clean flat tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilikos, Vassilis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books., New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Translated Marilyn Calmann. Fine. A novel based on the shocking assassination of Gregoris Lambrakis in Thessloniki, which was later made into an award winning movie by Costa-Gavras. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Z

by Vassilis Vassilikos other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345017567 ISBN: 0345017560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.