» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anoraknophobia used book

Anoraknophobia

by Davies, Tristan, And Newman, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Very Good. 45p. : all col. ill.; 24 cm. Coloured illustration on end-papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies, Nick Newman, Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies, Nick Newman, Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies, Nick Newman, Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallace &; Gromit, Anoraknophobia used book

Wallace &; Gromit, Anoraknophobia

by Hildegard M? Ller-Kohlenberg, Marthe Le Van other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/0001 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anoraknophobia: Wallace & Gromit used book

Anoraknophobia: Wallace & Gromit

by Davies, Tristan; Newman, Nick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: This hardback book is in Fine condition. Clean, tight, bright. glossy hard covers. appears unread. based on Nick Park's Oscar Winning characters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Anoraknophobia used book

Anoraknophobia

by Davies, Tristan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Newman, Nick. Very Good. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 45 pp, glossy yel boards w/color illustrated front & rear covers, color illustrated endpapers. Wallace's ping pong o'matic automated home leisure system has hiccupped badly during field trials, The nextdoor neighbor's pigeons ruin Gromit's washing. Gromit and Wallace enter an invention convention. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies, Nick Newman, Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies, Nick Newman, Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies, Nick Newman, Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies~Nick Newman~Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies~Nick Newman~Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Very Good. Laminated boards; no dustcover; All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Davies, Tristan; Newman, Nick other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Fine. 1998 Hodder and Stoughton hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Davies, Tristan; Newman, Nick; Park, Nick other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 05/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Davies, Tristan; Newman, Nick; Park, Nick other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 05/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Wallace & Gromit: Anoraknophobia used book

Wallace & Gromit: Anoraknophobia

by Davies, Tristan And Nick Newman other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Illustrated by comic book art. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 0340712872. With no defects. NO dustjacket as issued by publisher. 1st edition, 1st printing UK. Not remaindered. No names or markings.; 8vo; 45 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Anoraknophobia: Wallace & Gromit used book

Anoraknophobia: Wallace & Gromit

by Davies, Tristan; Newman, Nick other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Nick Newman. Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies, Nick Newman, Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Anoraknophobia used book

Anoraknophobia

by Davies, Tristan; Newman, Nick other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Stoughton, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit) used book

Wallace and Gromit: Anoraknophobia (Wallace & Gromit)

by Tristan Davies, Nick Newman, Nick Park other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340712870 ISBN: 0340712872

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.