New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by Chisholm P.F. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A plague of angels used book

A plague of angels

by Chisholm, P. F. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NOT X-LIB. 282p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: christophercharleschapman, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by Chisholm, P.F. other copies of this book

price: $45.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full # line (10 9 8....1), jacket shiny w/light rubbing on edges, corners square, pages lightly tanning w/no marks or writing, no page creases, not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by Chisholm, P. F. other copies of this book

price: $62.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tiny spine lean, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by P.F. Chisholm other copies of this book

price: $24.82

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Good. Normal wear GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by P.F. Chisholm other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by Chisholm, P. F. (Finney, Patricia) other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: UK First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER AND STOUGHTON Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by P.F. Chisholm other copies of this book

price: $86.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by P.F. Chisholm other copies of this book

price: $96.10

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed, first edition, pages little browned as usual, dust wrapper very good, signed on title page 'Patricia Finney' The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Almost as new with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Plague of Angels used book

A Plague of Angels

by Chisholm, P.F. other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1998, first edition. Signed. ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Pages yellowing slightly, otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Mysteries, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

A plague of angels used book

A plague of angels

by Chisholm, P. F. [ Patricia Finney writing as] other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780340671627 ISBN: 0340671629

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. mark on back of dj. 282p.; 24 cm. Sir Robert Casrey investigates read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.