» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: October 19, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Good. No DJ-very slight wear cover-text clean-sturdy and usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher & Oleg Gordievsky other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION, Second Printing Binding: Black Boards/Gilt Gold Spine Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Kent Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Here is the never-before-told story of the KGB--full of stunning revelations, fascinating characters, and crucial moments in history--much of it based on the knowledge of an ex-KGB officer who served as a double agent for nearly twelve years. The most thorough and enthralling history ever of Soviet intelligence. 16-page glossy photo insert. No marks, maps on end papers. A few pages of the index have light edge crease at bottom where it ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0340485612 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew; Oleg Gordievsky other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1990-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket with small tear at bottom back corner and old price sticker inside front cover. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 704 pages, 24 pages black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb; the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $29.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, large 8vo, 704pp, photo illustrations, upper corner bumped o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $38.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0340485612. 704p, index, maps on endpapers, illustrated. Unclipped jacket. 1.3kg weight; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

K. G. B. : the Inside Story

by Christopher M. Andrew other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from FL, USA

ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev By...

other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Used; Good. Hardcover copyright 1990, Hodder and Stoughton. Binding is tight, pages clean and unmarked. DJ shows wear especially to top with two small tears. Otherwise little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

K. G. B. : the Inside Story

by Christopher M. Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky other copies of this book

price: $13.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

K. G. B. : the Inside Story

by Christopher M. Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky other copies of this book

price: $14.28

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb. the Inside Story

by Andrew. Christopher. Gordievsky. Oleg other copies of this book

price: $17.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Soiled marks inside dust jacket. top front endpaper clipped otherwise very good condition hardback. Heavy. Pages: 704. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

K. G. B. : the Inside Story

by Christopher M. Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky other copies of this book

price: $19.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 0340485612. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb the Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher & Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $20.12

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $21.42

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Good. 0340485612 some wear around the outsid, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 19 October, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Good. 0340485612. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

K. G. B. : the Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher M.; Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Fine; Collectible. CLEAN BRIGHT FIRM COPY. SHARP PHOTOGRAPHS. LIKE NEW TEXT. NOT WRITTEN IN. CLEAN MAP ENDPAPERS. GOOD UNFADED UNCLIPPED DUST JACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev. By Christopher Andrew & Oleg Gordievsky

by Andrew, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: fine copy. D/j. pp. xxxii, 704. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars West, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operation From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher And Oleg Gordievsky other copies of this book

price: $32.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: 1990. Hodder and Stoughton. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 6.5. x9.5. 704pp. Endpaper maps. B/w photos between pages 192 and 193 and 352 and 353 and 544 and 545. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

KGB: the inside story of its foreign operations from Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher M., and Gordievsky, Oleg other copies of this book

price: $39.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd impression 1990 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book. very good once read condition from my own collection and purchased new by me in 1990., gentlly bumped front lower corner. Jacket, very good minor edge curling. , 704 pages Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Maps on lining papers. Bibliography: p655-676. -Includes index. The most comprehensive and definitive reference work on Russia's secret intelligence service. This is just one title from my private collection of 900 plus similar books which I ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B J Campbell, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story

by Christopher Andrew & Oleg Gordievsky other copies of this book

price: $41.63

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 704pp. Black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs, maps at endpapers. This history of the world's largest and most powerful intelligence service, the KGB, from its origin after the Russian revolution to the present day, analyses its operations against subjects as diverse as the EEC, Margaret Thatcher, Solidarity and Libya. This study also provides an insight into Gorbachev's relations with the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Kgb: the Inside Story

by Christopher Andrew & Oleg Gordievsky other copies of this book

price: $41.75

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 704pp. Black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs, maps at endpapers. This history of the world's largest and most powerful intelligence service, the KGB, from its origin after the Russian revolution to the present day, analyses its operations against subjects as diverse as the EEC, Margaret Thatcher, Solidarity and Libya. This study also provides an insight into Gorbachev's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew other copies of this book

price: $50.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew other copies of this book

price: $95.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

K. G. B. : the Inside Story

by Christopher Andrew other copies of this book

price: $25.80

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780340485613 ISBN: 0340485612

Description: Very Good /Very Good. Very Good Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.